Trusted, Accredited and Qualified Engineers

Multibrand Solutions Provider

Customer-Focused Network Specialist

Short Lead Times

Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC network media converter 1000 Mbit/s

SKU: CWDM-SFP-1510=

Manufacturer: Cisco

Condition: New

£3,003.98 Excl VAT£3,634.82 Incl VAT

Out of stock

Please call us on  +44 (0)1279 656 731 to find out more about this product.

Enquire About this Product

Enquire

Product: Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC network media converter 1000 Mbit/s

Description

The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.

Specifications

Technical details
Wavelength 1510 nm
I/O ports 1x LC/PC SM x 2
1x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network
Cabling technology CWDM
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Wavelength 1510 nm
Design
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 50 °C
Other features
Cabling technology CWDM
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb FC
Interface SFP (mini-GBIC)
Full duplex Yes
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Fiber type FC-PI
I/O ports 1x LC/PC SM x 2
1x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Additional Specifications

Brand

Cisco

Maximum data transfer rate

1000

2022 Equipment HQ | Privacy Policy

Marketing by Unity Online